The Dobermann Club of NSW Annual Parade - 2005
Date:27th March, 2005

Judge:     Mrs C Yate (NSW)





Best in Parade, Best Dog:      Jenson Black Sabbath (V Quintal)

R/Up Best in Parade, Best Bitch:           Alldobe K Sera Sera (M Cowin)


Baby Puppy Dog (2 entered / 2 shown)

1st, Best Baby Puppy in Parade:
Talyntor Ganymede (imp UK) (J & R Borg)
S: Eng Ch Amazon Dark Angel JW (UK)
D: Hartridge Dr Quinn For Talyntor (UK)

2nd: Coppertop Perfect Liaison (J Hovell)
S: Ch Jenson High Voltage
D: Ch Coppertop Simply Perfect CDX TD ET


Minor Puppy Dog (1/1)

1st, Best Minor Puppy in Parade:
Alldobe Grand Prix (M Cowin)
S: Ch Alldobe Grand Illusion
D: Ch Alldobe Court Of Law









Puppy Dog (2/2)

1st, Best Puppy in Parade:
Auslander The Archangel (P Williams & J Seary)
S: Ch Auslander Mood Indigo
D: Ch Auslander Ultra Violet

2nd: Tanunda Compulsion (M Hart)
S: Lativ American Gigolo
D: Ch Tanunda Lucky Strike


Junior Dog (6/5)

1st, Best Junior In Parade:
Coppertop Totally Awesome (J Hovell)
S: Ch Jenson High Voltage
D: Coppertop Simply The Best

2nd: Jenson Interceptor (J Hughes)
S: Ch Jenson High Voltage
D: Ch Jenson Bright Spark

3rd: Wolok Adamo Seductor (A Farr)
S: Ch Riverpark Firestone CDX TD ET ROM
D: Kaiela Jet Annette ET

Auslander Vangelis (J Seary) 21/4/04
S: Ch Auslander Mood Indigo
D: Ch Auslander Ultra Violet

Meliora Magician (J Perry) 11/3/04
S: Gr Ch Cozdobe Moonlite Pilgrim
D: Ch Meliora Fun Magic


Intermediate Dog (2/2)

1st: Alldobe Thatz The Law (M Cowin)
S: Gr Ch Alldobe Strike It Lucky ET
D: Ch Alldobe Court Of Law

2nd: Atakarna Tanner (K & D Ferguson, L & M Kop)
S: Ch Lenaven The Mask
D: Ch Atakarna Take A Chance







Australian Bred Dog (3/2)

1st, Best Dog, Best in Parade:
Jenson Black Sabbath (V Quintal)
S: Ch Wyninebah Archangel
D: Ch Jenson Smart Cookie

2nd: Alldobe Tailored To A T (M Cowin)
S: Ch Alldobe Top Hat N Tails
D: Ch Alldobe For Heavens Sake


Open Dog (1/1)

1st: Alldobe Buster Brown (M Cowin)
S: Ch Shato Made To Measure
D: Alldobe Grand Event





Baby Puppy Bitch (2 entered / 2 shown)

1st: Coppertop Perfect Vision (J Hovell)
S: Ch Jenson High Voltage
D: Ch Coppertop Simply Perfect CDX TD ET

2nd: Coppertop Perfect Pitcha (J Hovell)
S: Ch Jenson High Voltage
D: Ch Coppertop Simply Perfect CDX TD ET



Minor Puppy Bitch (3/3)

1st: Alldobe Grand Finale (M Cowin)
S: Ch Alldobe Grand Illusion
D: Ch Alldobe Court Of Law

2nd: Alldobe Rio Grand (M Cowin)
S: Ch Alldobe Grand Illusion
D: Ch Alldobe Court Of Law

3rd: Sunniva Fire N Ice  (S Grace)
S: Eria Pro Only For Ransom (imp Russia)
D: Ch Fireax Xtravaganza


Puppy Bitch (2/1)

1st: Auslander Quintessence (P Williams & J Seary)
S: Ch Alldobe Grand Illusion
D: Ch Auslander Chantilly Lace







Junior Bitch (5/3)

1st: Coppertop Totally Chic (J Hovell)
S: Ch Jenson High Voltage
D: Coppertop Simply The Best

2nd: Tanunda Razzmatazz (M Hart)
S: Tanunda Chaos
D: Ch Tanunda Garnet

3rd: Auslander Ladyhawke (J Seary)
S: Ch Alldobe Grand Illusion
D: Ch Auslander Chantilly Lace











Intermediate Bitch (3/3)

1st, Best Intermediate In Parade:
Jenson Heavens To Betsy (J Hughes)
S: Ch Wyninebah Archangel
D: Ch Jenson Smart Cookie

2nd: Alldobe LA Law (M Cowin)
S: Gr Ch Alldobe Strike It Lucky ET
D: Ch Alldobe Court Of Law

3rd: Tanunda Dancing Queen (C Egan)
S: Ch Tanunda Kings Colour
D: Ch Tanunda Dirty Dancing


Australian Bred Bitch (2/2)

1st: Fireax Lucky Image (B Mougios)
S: Gr Ch Alldobe Strike It Lucky ET
D: Ch Fireax Showme An Image CD ET

2nd: Alldobe Abra Cadabra (M Cowin)
S: Ch Alldobe Grand Illusion
D: Ch Alldobe For Heavens Sake



Open Bitch (4/4)

1st, Best Bitch, R/Up Best in Parade:
Alldobe K Sera Sera (M Cowin)
S: Gr Ch Alldobe Strike It Lucky ET
D: Ch Alldobe Believe It Or Not

2nd: Jenson Hells Bells (J Hughes)
S: Gr Ch Jenson Thunderstruck (ai)
D: Ch Jenson Smart Cookie

3rd: Engelhuette Dazzle Me (J Perry)
S: Ch Fireax Phantoms Showing
D: Meliora Sparky Cherub ET WAC

Tanunda Daydream Believer (M Hart)
S: Ch Borealis Night N Day CD
D: Ch Tanunda Chantilly Lace WAC