The Dobermann Club of NSW Annual Parade - 2006
Date:17th April, 2006

Judge:     Mr C Schmarr (NSW)


Best in Parade, Best Dog:      Fireax Supreme Valour (J May)

Opposite Sex in Parade, Best Bitch:     Troisseur Kiss Me Kate (S Dight)


Baby Puppy Dog (2 entered / 2 shown)

1st: Cozdobe Shake Ma Booti (Compain & Nunn)
S: Gr Ch Cozdobe Bad Manners
D: Gr Ch Cozdobe La Bootilicious ET

2nd: Tanunda Fahrenheit (Hart, Foggiato & Clarkl)
S: Ch Tanunda Strike It Hot
D: Lativ American Beauty



Minor Puppy Dog (1/1)

1st, Best Minor Puppy in Parade:
Alldobe To B Or Not To B (M Cowin & D Ball)
S: Gr Ch Walamara Jungle Beat WAC
D: Ch Alldobe Believe It Or Not


Puppy Dog (1/1)

1st: Bravadobe Raw Power (M Cusack)
S: Gr Ch Peperton Wotcha Gonna Do
D: Ch Bravadobe Cherry Bomb







Junior Dog (3/3)

1st, Best Junior In Parade:
Coppertop Perfect Liason (J Hovell)
S: Ch Jenson High Voltage
D: Ch Coppertop Simply Perfect CDX TD ET

2nd: Derringer Xmas Knight (imp NZ) (R Fitzgerald)
S: NZ Ch Derringer R U Reddy For Zed (NZ)
D: NZ Ch Derringer Strike It Saucy (NZ)

3rd: Doborg Moon Shadow (J & R Borg)
S: Gr Ch Cozdobe Moonlite Pilgrim
D: Ch Tanunda Live It Up ET



Intermediate Dog (4/4)

1st: Coppertop Totally Awsome WAC (J Hovell)
S: Ch Jenson High Voltage
D: Coppertop Simply Thebest

2nd: Jenson Interceptor (J Hughes)
S: Ch Jenson High Voltage
D: Ch Jenson Bright Spark

3rd: Tanunda Heyday (B Rand)
S: Ch Borealis Night N Day CD
D: Ch Tanunda Chantilly Lace WAC



Australian Bred Dog (4/3)

1st: Jenson Black Sabbath ET (V Quintal)
S: Ch Wyninebah Archangel
D: Ch Jenson Smart Cookie

2nd: Coppertop Totally Suave (J Hovell)
S: Ch Jenson High Voltage
D: Coppertop Simply Thebest

3rd: Troisseur Power Play (S Dight)
S: Ch Santop Power Extreme
D: Ch Redorah Lady Is A Tramp



Open Dog (3/3)

1st, Best Dog, Best in Parade:
Fireax Supreme Valour (J May)
S: Ch Chektaf Supreme Heimdall
D: Fireax Gucci Envy

2nd: Borealis Gold Rush (Borealis Knls)
S: Gr Ch Tanunda Strike It Rich ET WAC
D: Ch Redorah Lucy In The Sky

3rd: Cozdobe Hubble Bubble (R & C Nunn)
S: Gr Ch Cozdobe Bad Manners
D: Ch Cozdobe La Bubbleicious





Baby Puppy Bitch (2 entered / 2 shown)

1st, Best Baby Puppy in Parade:
Cozdobe Booti Duz Dallas (E Appleby)
S: Gr Ch Cozdobe Bad Manners
D: Gr Ch Cozdobe La Bootilicious ET

2nd: Cozdobe Kisss Ma Booti (R & C Nunn)
S: Gr Ch Cozdobe Bad Manners
D: Gr Ch Cozdobe La Bootilicious ET


Minor Puppy Bitch (1/0)







Puppy Bitch (2/2)

1st, Best Puppy in Parade:
Tanunda Lady Red (M Hart)
S: Ch Tanunda Highly Motivated
D: Ch Tanunda Lucky Strike

2nd: Viemar Angel Eyes (imp UK) (J & R Borg)
S: UK Ch Amazon Dark Angel JW (UK)
D: Viemar Simply Irresistible (UK)


Junior Bitch (3/3)

1st: Doborg Moonlighting (J & R Borg)
S: Gr Ch Cozdobe Moonlite Pilgrim
D: Ch Tanunda Live It Up ET

2nd: Coppertop Perfect Image (J Hovell)
S: Ch Jenson High Voltage
D: Ch Coppertop Simply Perfect CDX TD ET

3rd: Chektaf Diesels Imp (L & J Mojzis)
S: Ch Chektaf Supreme Heimdall
D: Chektaf Aztec Treasure




Intermediate Bitch (3/3)

1st, Best Intermediate In Parade:
Alldobe Rio Grand (M Cowin)
S: Gr Ch Alldobe Grand Illusion
D: Ch Alldobe Court Of Law

2nd: Coppertop Totally Chic (J Hovell)
S: Ch Jenson High Voltage
D: Coppertop Simply Thebest

3rd: Borealis Boomtown (Borealis Knls)
S: Gr Ch Tanunda Strike It Rich ET WAC
D: Ch Redorah Lucy In The Sky


Australian Bred Bitch (5/5)

1st, Best Bitch, Opposite Sex in Parade, Best Aus Bred in Parade: Troisseur Kiss Me Kate (S Dight)
S: Ch Borealis Night N Day CD
D: Ch Redorah Lady Is A Tramp

2nd: Alldobe Grand Finale (M Cowin)
S: Gr Ch Alldobe Grand Illusion
D: Ch Alldobe Court Of Law

3rd: Sunniva Fire N Ice WAC (S & M Grace)
S: Eria Pro Only For Ransom (imp RUS)
D: Ch Fireax Xtravaganza


Open Bitch (1/1)

1st: Tanunda Time To Tango (M Hart)
S: Ch Tanunda Sauron
D: Ch Tanunda Chantilly Lace WAC