DCNSW Annual Parade - 2007
Results from the DCNSW 2007 Annual Parade were:

Date:9th April, 2007

Judges:   Mrs M Hanley (NSW)

Best in Parade, Best Bitch: Cozdobe Booti Duz Dallas (R & C Nunn)

Best Opposite in Parade, Best Dog:   Engelhuette Harleys Boy (J Perry)


Baby Puppy Dog (3 entered / 3 shown)

1st, Best Baby Puppy in Parade:
Indpac Hard N Fast (M Hart & E Foggiato)
S: Ch Borealis Gold Rush
D: Gr Ch Tanunda Hard Days Night ET

2nd: Indpac Hard To Top (M Hart)
S: Ch Borealis Gold Rush
D: Gr Ch Tanunda Hard Days Night ET

3rd: Coppertop Rayz A Rumour (J Hovell)
S: Ch Coppertop Perfect Liason
D: Coppertop China Doll ET


Minor Puppy Dog (2/2)

1st: Cozdobe Norman Wisdom (R & C Nunn)
S: Gr Ch Cozdobe Bad Manners
D: Talyntor Minerva (imp UK)

2nd: Indpac Blue Rhapsody (M Hart)
S: Ch Tanunda Kings Colour
D: Tanunda Easter Sparkle




Puppy Dog (1/1)

1st: Alldobe Reason To Believe (M A Cowin)
S: Am Int Ch Lemils Anakin CGC CD ROM (imp USA)
D: Ch Alldobe Believe It Or Not












Junior Dog (4/4)

1st, Best Dog, Best Opposite in Parade:
Engelhuette Harleys Boy (J Perry)
S: Ch Walamara Hot Strike
D: Ch Engelhuette Dazzle Me

2nd: Bladedge Strike Force (Chase & Oshyer)
S: Ch Fireax Image O Force ET
D: Fireax Supreme Glamour

3rd: Bladedge Sleek Force (Tipton & Power)
S: Ch Fireax Image O Force ET
D: Fireax Supreme Glamour


Intermediate Dog (2/2)

1st: Alldobe To B Or Not To B (M A Cowin)
S: Gr Ch Walamara Jungle Beat WAC
D: Ch Alldobe Believe It Or Not

2nd: Derringer Xmas-Knight (imp NZ) (R Fitzgerald)
S: NZ Ch Derringer R U Reddy For Zed (NZ)
D: NZ Ch Derringer Strike It Saucy (NZ)



Australian Bred Dog (5/5)

1st: Troisseur Power Play (S Dight)
S: Ch Santop Power Extreme
D: Ch Redorah Lady Isa Tramp

2nd: Donalbo Steel Laddie (E Appleby)
S: Ch Auslander The Archangel
D: Erandobe Sierra Destas

3rd: Tanunda Fahrenheit (M Hart)
S: Ch Tanunda Strike It Hot
D: Lativ American Beauty


Open Dog (5/4)

1st: Coppertop Totally Wild (J Hovell)
S: Ch Jenson High Voltage
D: Coppertop Simply Thebest

2nd: Tanunda Spin Doctor (C Alavoine)
S: Gr Ch Tanunda Strike It Rich ET WAC
D: Ch Tanunda Daydream Believer

3rd: Alldobe Grand Jury (M A Cowin)
S: Gr Ch Alldobe Grand Illusion
D: Ch Alldobe Court Of Law



Open Neuter (1/1)
1st, Best Neuter in Parade:
Jenson Dream Catcher ET WAC (S & J Yeatman)
S: Gr Ch Kaiela Night Line WAC
D: Ch Jenson Shastah




Baby Puppy Bitch (4/3)

1st: Coppertop Just Glanzatme (J Hovell)
S: Ch Coppertop Perfect Liason
D: Ch Coppertop Catch A Glance CDX ET

2nd: Bravadobe Pure Pizzazz (ai) (M Cusack)
S: Am Ch Wyndems Knights Quest (USA)
D: Ch Bravadobe Divine Destiny

3rd: Coppertop Just Pose For Me (J Hovell)
S: Ch Coppertop Perfect Liason
D: Ch Coppertop Catch A Glance CDX ET



Minor Puppy Bitch (2/2)

1st, Best Minor Puppy in Parade:
Alldobe Only Make Believe (M A Cowin)
S: Am Int Ch Lemils Anakin CGC CD ROM (imp USA)
D: Ch Alldobe Believe It Or Not

2nd: Engelhuette The Offering (J Perry)
S: Ch Jenson Black Sabbath ET
D: Engelhuette Gold Spinner


Puppy Bitch (5/4)

1st, Best Puppy In Parade:
Alldobe U Betta Believe It (M A Cowin)
S: Am Int Ch Lemils Anakin CGC CD ROM (imp USA)
D: Ch Alldobe Believe It Or Not

2nd: Caslero The Black Pearl (S & J Yeatman)
S: Ch Jenson Black Sabbath ET
D: Jenson Dream Catcher ET WAC

3rd: Indpac Jezebel (M Hart & E Foggiato)
S: Ch Borealis Gold Rush
D: Ch Tanunda Razzmatazz


Junior Bitch (4/4)

1st: Cozdobe Kisss Ma Booti (R & C Nunn)
S: Gr Ch Cozdobe Bad Manners
D: Gr Ch Cozdobe La Bootilicious ET

2nd: Fireax Double Image (Cross & Pieton)
S: Derringer Xmas Cracker (imp NZ)
D: Fireax Designer Image

3rd: Fireax Twice The Fun (M Kawecki)
S: Ch Chektaf Supreme Thor
D: Ch Imxquisit Twice As Fancy



Intermediate Bitch (2/2)

1st, Best Intermediate in Parade:
Alldobe Forget Me Not (M A Cowin)
S: Gr Ch Walamara Jungle Beat WAC
D: Ch Alldobe Believe It Or Not

2nd: Coppertop Perfect Image (J Hovell)
S: Ch Jenson High Voltage
D: Ch Coppertop Simply Perfect CDX TD ET


Australian Bred Bitch (1/1)

1st, Best Australian Bred in Parade:
Alldobe Rio Grand (M A Cowin)
S: Gr Ch Alldobe Grand Illusion
D: Ch Alldobe Court Of Law









Open Bitch (4/3)

1st, Best Bitch, Best in Parade:
Cozdobe Booti Duz Dallas (R & C Nunn)
S: Gr Ch Cozdobe Bad Manners
D: Gr Ch Cozdobe La Bootilicious ET

2nd: Tanunda Lady Red (M Hart)
S: Ch Tanunda Highly Motivated
D: Ch Tanunda Lucky Strike

3rd: Tanunda Effervescence (L Hudson)
S: Gr Ch Tanunda Strike It Rich ET WAC
D: Ch Tanunda Daydream Believer

With thanks to our 2007 show sponsors: