DCNSW Specialty Show - 2005
Results from the DCNSW 2005 Specialty Show were:

Date:18th November, 2005

Judge:     Dr S Burke Jnr (USA)


Best in Show, Challenge Bitch:      Ch Cimbria It's All About Me (Bravadobe Dobermanns)

R/Up Best in Show, Challenge Dog:       Gr Ch Cozdobe Bad Manners (R & C Nunn)

Reserve Challenge Dog:  Ch Auslander The Archangel (R Bacich, P Williams & J Seary)

Reserve Challenge Bitch:Ch Ikons Who Dares Wins (D Filipovic)


Baby Puppy Dog (2 entered / 2 shown)

1st, Best Baby Puppy in Show:
Kriegmann Naked Chef (S Pfuhl)
S: Ch Kriegmann Fly Fair N Sq ET
D: Kriegmann Just Watch Me

2nd: Bravadobe Raw Power (M Cusack)
S: Gr Ch Peperton Wotcha Gonna Do
D: Ch Bravadobe Cherry Bomb


Minor Puppy Dog (1/0)







Puppy Dog (5/4)

1st, Best Puppy in Show:
Coppertop Perfect Liason (J Hovell)
S: Ch Jenson High Voltage
D: Ch Coppertop Simply Perfect CDX TD ET

2nd: Derringer Xmas Cracker (imp NZ) (E Pieton)
S: NZ Ch Derringer R U Reddy For Zed (NZ)
D: NZ Ch Derringer Strike It Saucy (NZ)

3rd: Ikons Naughty Dog (ai) (D Filipovic)
S: Ch & NZ Ch Itzz The Preacherman
D: Ch Ikons Who Dares Wins


Junior Dog (4/3)

1st: Walamara Ocean Tide (ai) (L Hudson)
S: Am Chi Arg Ch A'Mondes Tidal Wave Catriel (USA)
D: Ch Walamara Follo Your Hart


2nd: Vansitar Cheyenne Scout (T Chakraborty &
    V Brennan)
S: Ch Shato Made To Measure
D: Ch Vansitar Squaw Valley WAC

3rd: Cozdobe Hubble Bubble (R & C Nunn)
S: Gr Ch Cozdobe Bad Manners
D: Ch Cozdobe La Bubbleicious






Intermediate Dog (11/9)

1st, Reserve Challenge Dog:
Ch Auslander The Archangel (R Bacich, P Williams
  & J Seary)
S: Ch Auslander Mood Indigo
D: Ch Auslander Ultra Violet

2nd: Ch Atakarna Tanner (K & D Ferguson &
   L & M Kop)
S: Ch Lenaven The Mask
D: Ch Atakarna Take A Chance

3rd: Fireax Supreme Valour (J May)
S: Ch Chektaf Supreme Heimdall
D: Fireax Gucci Envy

4th: Coppertop Totally Awsome (J Hovell)
S: Ch Jenson High Voltage
D: Coppertop Simply Thebest


Australian Bred Dog (10/9)

1st: Auslander Vangelis (R Bacich, P Williams &
  J Seary)
S: Ch Auslander Mood Indigo
D: Ch Auslander Ultra Violet


2nd: Ch Chektaf Supreme Thor (G & J McLaren)
S: Ch Tanunda Fun N Games
D: Chektaf Supreme Being WAC

3rd: Ch Tornadobe Little Bighorn (ai) (L Hudson)
S: Am Ch Julmar's Jeronimo (USA)
D: Ch Tornadobe Morning Glory


4th: Ch Howqua Cactus Cash (J Frederickson)
S: Scharmeland Rock The Boat
D: Howqua Tiger Lily



Open Dog (12/12)

1st, Challenge Dog, R/Up Best in Show:
Gr Ch Cozdobe Bad Manners (R & C Nunn)
S: Gr Ch Cozdobe Moonlite Pilgrim
D: Ch Jenson Shastina

2nd: Ch Chektaf Supreme Heimdall (S Grace)
S: Ch Tanunda Fun N Games
D: Chektaf Supreme Being WAC

3rd: Ch Fireax Thunder Storm ET (E Pieton)
S: Am Ch Winmars American Gigolo Dassin (imp USA)
D: Ch Wyninebah Fire Storm CD ET


4th: Riverpark Ivy League (Y Cseke)
S: Am Ch Winmars American Gigolo Dassin (imp USA)
D: Karangidobe Lightning


Open Neuter Class (3/2)

1st, Best Neuter in Show: Ch Mydobe Storm Girl (C Townsend)
S: Ch Mydobe Harley Dobidson
D: Mydobe Let's Elope

2nd: Tanunda Bourbon King (J O'Neill)
S: Bikila Quarterback of Marks-Tey (imp USA)
D: Conmoto Shane Gould



Baby Puppy Bitch (2/2)

1st: Tanunda Lady Red (M Hart)
S: Ch Tanunda Highly Motivated
D: Ch Tanunda Lucky Strike


2nd: Kriegmann Naked Truth (S Pfuhl)
S: Ch Kriegmann Fly Fair N Sq ET
D: Kriegmann Just Watch Me


Minor Puppy Bitch (1/1)

1st, Best Minor Puppy in Show:
Viemar Angel Eyes (imp UK) (J & R Borg)
S: Eng Ch Amazon Dark Angel JW (UK)
D: Viemar Simply Irresistible (UK)


Puppy Bitch (4/4)

1st: Sunniva Aztec Gold (B & M Murray)
S: Ch Fireax Thunder Storm ET
D: Sunniva Princess Leia


2nd: Doborg Moonlighting (J & R Borg)
S: Gr Ch Cozdobe Moonlite Pilgrim
D: Ch Tanunda Live It Up ET

3rd: Tanunda Time To Tango (M Hart)
S: Ch Tanunda Sauron
D: Ch Tanunda Chantilly Lace WAC


Junior Bitch (8/8)

1st, Best Junior in Show:
Sunniva Fire Storm (E Pieton)
S: Eria Pro Only For Ransom (imp RUS)
D: Ch Fireax Xtravaganza

2nd: Alldobe Rio Grand (M Cowin)
S: Ch Alldobe Grand Illusion
D: Ch Alldobe Court Of Law


3rd: Fireax Enchanting Image (A & K Macdonald)
S: Ch Chektaf Supreme Heimdall
D: Ch Fireax Showme An Image CD ET

4th: Fireax Engaging Image (E Pieton)
S: Ch Chektaf Supreme Heimdall
D: Ch Fireax Showme An Image CD ET


Intermediate Bitch (10/7)

1st, Best Intermediate in Show:
Ch Alldobe K Sera Sera (M Cowin)
S: Gr Ch Alldobe Strike It Lucky ET
D: Ch Alldobe Believe It Or Not


2nd: Auslander Quintessence (R Bacich,
       P Williams & J Seary)
S: Ch Alldobe Grand Illusion
D: Ch Auslander Chantilly Lace

3rd: Ikons Dare Me (D Filipovic)
S: Ch Elmaro Charlies Icon
D: Ch Ikons Who Dares Wins

4th: Coppertop Totally Chic (J Hovell)
S: Ch Jenson High Voltage
D: Coppertop Simply Thebest


Australian Bred Bitch (15/13)

1st, Challenge Bitch, Best in Show:
Ch Cimbria It's All About Me (Bravadobe
          Dobermanns)
S: Gr Ch Dassin Cut To The Chase
D: Ch Peperton Time Will Tell

2nd: Ch Walamara Moon Glow (ai) (L Hudson)
S: Am Chi Arg Ch AMondes Tidal Wave Catriel (USA)
D: Ch Walamara Hot Spice

3rd: Ch Coppertop Catch A Glance CDX ET
(J Hovell)
S: Ch Tanunda Strike A Light
D: Coppertop Staxa Spice

4th: Ch Fireax Supreme Honour (N Chase & S
Oshyer)
S: Ch Chektaf Supreme Heimdall
D: Fireax Gucci Envy


Open Bitch (14/13)

1st, Reserve Challenge Bitch:
Ch Ikons Who Dares Wins (D Filipovic)
S: Ch Beleg Sky Hawk
D: Ch Markato Kiss N Cuddle

2nd: Ch Cozdobe La Bubbleicious (R & C Nunn)
S: Ch Fireax Phantoms Showing
D: Ch Cozdobe Moon At Dawn CD ET ROM

3rd: Ch Coppertop Simply Perfect CDX TD ET
(J Hovell)
S: Howqua Whispering Jack
D: Ch Howqua Charmer

4th: Ch Fireax Striking Image (Lay & Williams)
S: Gr Ch Alldobe Strike It Lucky ET
D: Ch Fireax Showme An Image CD ET
Best in Show: Ch Cimbria It's All About Me
R/Up Best in Show: Gr Ch Cozdobe Bad Manners