DCNSW Specialty Show - 2006
Results from the DCNSW 2006 Specialty Show were:

Date:16th April, 2006

Judges:   Mrs M Archer (NSW) - Vondobe Dobermanns
Dogs and Classes in Show

Mrs M Hart (NSW) - Tanunda Dobermanns
Bitches and Best & R/Up in Show


Best in Show, Challenge Bitch:        Ch Alldobe Murphys Law (M Cowin)

R/Up Best in Show, Reserve Challenge Bitch:  Ch Borealis Harum Scarum (D Jurczyk)

Challenge Dog:    Jenson Interceptor (J Hughes)

Reserve Challenge Dog:     Gr Ch Cozdobe Bad Manners (R & C Nunn)


Baby Puppy Dog (1 entered / 1 shown)

1st, Best Baby Puppy in Show:
Cozdobe Shake Ma Booti (C Compain & R & C Nunn)
S: Gr Ch Cozdobe Bad Manners
D: Gr Ch Cozdobe La Bootilicious ET





Minor Puppy Dog (1/1)

1st: Alldobe To B Or Not To B (M Cowin & D Ball)
S: Gr Ch Walamara Jungle Beat WAC
D: Ch Alldobe Believe It Or Not



Puppy Dog (1/1)

1st: Bravadobe Raw Power (M Cusack)
S: Gr Ch Peperton Wotcha Gonna Do
D: Ch Bravadobe Cherry Bomb



Junior Dog (4/3)

1st, Best Junior in Show:
Coppertop Perfect Liason (J Hovell)
S: Ch Jenson High Voltage
D: Ch Coppertop Simply Perfect CDX TD ET


2nd: Derringer Xmas Knight (imp NZ) (R Fitzgerald)
S: NZ Ch Derringer R U Reddy For Zed (NZ)
D: NZ Ch Derringer Strike It Saucy (NZ)

3rd: Ikons Naughty Dog (ai) (D Filipovic)
S: Ch & NZ Ch Itzz The Preacherman
D: Ch Ikons Who Dares Wins


Intermediate Dog (4/4)

1st, Challenge Dog, Best Intermediate in Show:
Jenson Interceptor (J Hughes)
S: Ch Jenson High Voltage
D: Ch Jenson Bright Spark

2nd: Fireax Supreme Valour (J May)
S: Ch Chektaf Supreme Heimdall
D: Fireax Gucci Envy

3rd: Tanunda Heyday (B Rand)
S: Ch Borealis Night N Day CD
D: Ch Tanunda Chantilly Lace WAC


Australian Bred Dog (8/7)

1st: Coppertop Totally Suave (J Hovell)
S: Ch Jenson High Voltage
D: Coppertop Simply Thebest

2nd: Ch Meliora Magician (J Perry)
S: Gr Ch Cozdobe Moonlite Pilgrim
D: Ch Meliora Fun Magic

3rd: Ch Elmaro Charlies Icon (D Filipovic)
S: Gr Ch Kaiela Night Line WAC
D: Ch Elmaro Charlie Brown



Open Dog (5/5)

1st, Reserve Challenge Dog:
Gr Ch Cozdobe Bad Manners (R & C Nunn)
S: Gr Ch Cozdobe Moonlite Pilgrim
D: Ch Jenson Shastina

2nd: Ch Ikons Detonator (D Filipovic)
S: Ch Beleg Sky Hawk
D: Ch Markato Kiss N Cuddle

3rd: Gr Ch Alldobe Grand Illusion (M Cowin)
S: Ch Parima Krakatau (ai)
D: Ch Alldobe The Grand Slam





Baby Puppy Bitch (2/2)

1st: Cozdobe Kisss Ma Booti (R & C Nunn)
S: Gr Ch Cozdobe Bad Manners
D: Gr Ch Cozdobe La Bootilicious ET

2nd: Atakarna Winds Of Change (Atakarna Knls)
S: Ch Atakarna Wind Walker
D: Ch Atakarna Take A Chance


Minor Puppy Bitch (1/1)

1st, Best Minor Puppy in Show:
Alldobe Forget Me Not (M Cowin & D Ball)
S: Gr Ch Walamara Jungle Beat WAC
D: Ch Alldobe Believe It Or Not


Puppy Bitch (1/1)

1st, Best Puppy In Show:
Viemar Angel Eyes (imp UK) (J & R Borg)
S: UK Ch Amazon Dark Angel JW (UK)
D: Viemar Simply Irresistible (UK)


Junior Bitch (3/3)

1st: Coppertop Perfect Image (J Hovell)
S: Ch Jenson High Voltage
D: Ch Coppertop Simply Perfect CDX TD ET



2nd: Doborg Moonlighting (J & R Borg)
S: Gr Ch Cozdobe Moonlite Pilgrim
D: Ch Tanunda Live It Up ET

3rd: Ikons Femme Fatale (ai) (D Filipovic)
S: Ch & NZ Ch Itzz The Preacherman
D: Ch Ikons Who Dares Wins


Intermediate Bitch (5/5)

1st: Coppertop Totally Chic (J Hovell)
S: Ch Jenson High Voltage
D: Coppertop Simply Thebest


2nd: Ch Alldobe K Sera Sera (M Cowin)
S: Gr Ch Alldobe Strike It Lucky ET
D: Ch Alldobe Believe It Or Not

3rd: Borealis Boomtown (Borealis Knls)
S: Gr Ch Tanunda Strike It Rich ET WAC
D: Ch Redorah Lucy In The Sky


Australian Bred Bitch (4/3)

1st, Best Aus Bred in Show:
Troisseur Kiss Me Kate (S Dight)
S: Ch Borealis Night N Day CD
D: Ch Redorah Lady Is A Tramp

2nd: Alldobe Rio Grand (M Cowin & D Ball)
S: Gr Ch Alldobe Grand Illusion
D: Ch Alldobe Court Of Law

3rd: Ch Jenson Hells Bells (J Hughes)
S: Gr Ch Jenson Thunderstruck (ai)
D: Ch Jenson Smart Cookie


Open Bitch (7/7)

1st, Challenge Bitch, Best in Show:
Ch Alldobe Murphys Law (M Cowin)
S: Gr Ch Alldobe Strike It Lucky ET
D: Ch Alldobe Court Of Law

2nd, Reserve Challenge Bitch, R/Up Best in Show:
Ch Borealis Harum Scarum (D Jurczyk)
S: Ch Borealis Night N Day CD
D: Borealis Ritzs Rhapsody

3rd: Ch Ikons Who Dares Wins (D Filipovic)
S: Ch Beleg Sky Hawk
D: Ch Markato Kiss N Cuddle

Best in Show: Ch Alldobe Murphys Law    R/Up Best in Show: Ch Borealis Harum Scarum