DCNSW Specialty Show - 2007
Results from the DCNSW 2007 Specialty Show were:

Date:8th April, 2007

Judges:   Mr Doug Matson (USA) - Kansa Dobermans

Best in Show, Challenge Bitch: Ch Tanunda Day To Remember (Borealis Knls)
    (pictured above left)

R/Up Best in Show, Challenge Dog:  Ch Chektaf Supreme Heimdall (S A Grace)
     (pictured above right)

Reserve Challenge Dog:     Tanunda Spin Doctor (C Alavoine)

Reserve Challenge Bitch:   Ch Doborg Moonlighting (J & R Borg)


Baby Puppy Dog (7 entered / 6 shown)

1st: Indpac Hard N Fast (M Hart & E Foggiato)
S: Ch Borealis Gold Rush
D: Gr Ch Tanunda Hard Days Night ET

2nd: Fireax Enforcer (E Pieton)
S: Ch Fireax Image O Force ET
D: Fireax Enticing Image

3rd: Indpac Hard To Top (M Hart)
S: Ch Borealis Gold Rush
D: Gr Ch Tanunda Hard Days Night ET



Minor Puppy Dog (2/2)

1st: Cozdobe Norman Wisdom (R & C Nunn)
S: Gr Ch Cozdobe Bad Manners
D: Talyntor Minerva (imp UK)

2nd: Indpac Blue Rhapsody (M Hart)
S: Ch Tanunda Kings Colour
D: Tanunda Easter Sparkle








Puppy Dog (1/1)

1st: Alldobe Reason To Believe (M A Cowin)
S: Am Int Ch Lemils Anakin CGC CD ROM (imp USA)
D: Ch Alldobe Believe It Or Not













Junior Dog (6/6)

1st, Reserve Challenge Dog, Best Junior in Show:
Tanunda Spin Doctor (C Alavoine)
S: Gr Ch Tanunda Strike It Rich ET WAC
D: Ch Tanunda Daydream Believer

2nd: Fireax Twice The Valour (Pieton/Phillips)
S: Ch Chektaf Supreme Thor
D: Ch Imxquisit Twice As Fancy

3rd: Engelhuette Harleys Boy (J Perry)
S: Ch Walamara Hot Strike
D: Ch Engelhuette Dazzle Me


Intermediate Dog (5/5)

1st: Derringer Xmas-Knight (imp NZ) (R Fitzgerald)
S: NZ Ch Derringer R U Reddy For Zed (NZ)
D: NZ Ch Derringer Strike It Saucy (NZ)

2nd: Alldobe To B Or Not To B (M A Cowin)
S: Gr Ch Walamara Jungle Beat WAC
D: Ch Alldobe Believe It Or Not

3rd: Ch Coppertop Perfect Liason (J Hovell)
S: Ch Jenson High Voltage
D: Ch Coppertop Simply Perfect CDX TD ET




Australian Bred Dog (15/14)

1st, Best Australian Bred in Show:
Ch Howqua Cactus Cash (J Frederickson)
S: Scharmeland Rock Theboat
D: Howqua Tiger Lily

2nd: Ch Fireax Supreme Valour (J May)
S: Ch Chektaf Supreme Heimdall
D: Fireax Gucci Envy

3rd: Fireax Fancy A Bit (F Lay & M Williams)
S: Ch Chektaf Supreme Thor
D: Ch Imxquisit Twice As Fancy

4th: Ch Cozdobe Shake Ma Booti (R & C Nunn)
S: Gr Ch Cozdobe Bad Manners
D: Gr Ch Cozdobe La Bootilicious ET

5th: Ch Tornadobe Little Bighorn (ai) (L Hudson)
S: Am Ch Julmars Jeronimo (USA)
D: Ch Tornadobe Morning Glory


Open Dog (17/15)

1st, Challenge Dog, R/Up Best in Show:
Ch Chektaf Supreme Heimdall (S A Grace)
S: Ch Tanunda Fun N Games
D: Chektaf Supreme Being WAC

2nd: Gr Ch Cabochon Ecky Thump (Kinshasa Knls)
S: Ch & NZ Ch Sharinways Shadolans Cowboy (imp CAN)
D: Ch Cabochon Summa Breeze

3rd: Coppertop Totally Wild (J Hovell)
S: Ch Jenson High Voltage
D: Coppertop Simply Thebest

4th: Ch Auslander The Archangel (Bacich/Williams)
S: Ch Auslander Mood Indigo
D: Ch Auslander Ultra Violet

5th: Gr Ch Alldobe Grand Illusion (M A Cowin)
S: Ch Parima Krakatau (ai)
D: Ch Alldobe The Grand Slam



Open Neuter (3/2)
1st, Best Neuter in Show:
Ch Dobeherr Texas Belle (Candlish & Meier)
S: Ch Dobeherr Dancin Dynamite
D: Ch Ebondobe Astra Star

2nd: Jenson Dream Catcher ET WAC (S & J Yeatman)
S: Gr Ch Kaiela Night Line WAC
D: Ch Jenson Shastah



Baby Puppy Bitch (5/5)

1st, Best Baby Puppy in Show:
Coppertop Just Pose For Me (J Hovell)
S: Ch Coppertop Perfect Liason
D: Ch Coppertop Catch A Glance CDX ET

2nd: Coppertop Just Glanzatme (J Hovell)
S: Ch Coppertop Perfect Liason
D: Ch Coppertop Catch A Glance CDX ET

3rd: Bravadobe Pure Pizzazz (ai) (M Cusack)
S: Am Ch Wyndems Knights Quest (USA)
D: Ch Bravadobe Divine Destiny


Minor Puppy Bitch (5/4)

1st, Best Minor Puppy in Show:
Alldobe U Betta Believe It (M A Cowin)
S: Am Int Ch Lemils Anakin CGC CD ROM (imp USA)
D: Ch Alldobe Believe It Or Not

2nd: Engelhuette The Offering (J Perry)
S: Ch Jenson Black Sabbath ET
D: Engelhuette Gold Spinner

3rd: Aegis Xtreme Magic (Dobedee Knls)
S: Gr Ch Dobedee Midnite Cowboy
D: Atakarna Belle Star


Puppy Bitch (7/7)

1st, Best Puppy In Show:
Auslander Teller Of Tales (P Bullivant & J Seary)
S: Gr Ch Cabochon Ecky Thump
D: Auslander Scheherazade

2nd: Caslero Black Jewel (J Frederickson)
S: Ch Jenson Black Sabbath ET
D: Jenson Dream Catcher ET WAC

3rd: Alldobe Only Make Believe (M A Cowin)
S: Am Int Ch Lemils Anakin CGC CD ROM (imp USA)
D: Ch Alldobe Believe It Or Not


Junior Bitch (6/5)

1st: Tanunda Effervescence (L Hudson)
S: Gr Ch Tanunda Strike It Rich ET WAC
D: Ch Tanunda Daydream Believer

2nd: Fireax Twice The Look (E Pieton)
S: Ch Chektaf Supreme Thor
D: Ch Imxquisit Twice As Fancy

3rd: Cozdobe Kisss Ma Booti (R & C Nunn)
S: Gr Ch Cozdobe Bad Manners
D: Gr Ch Cozdobe La Bootilicious ET



Intermediate Bitch (7/6)

1st, Reserve Challenge Bitch,
Best Intermediate in Show:
Ch Doborg Moonlighting (J & R Borg)
S: Gr Ch Cozdobe Moonlite Pilgrim
D: Ch Tanunda Live It Up ET

2nd: Alldobe Forget Me Not (M A Cowin)
S: Gr Ch Walamara Jungle Beat WAC
D: Ch Alldobe Believe It Or Not

3rd: Ch Cabochon Ku De Gra (Kinshasa Knls)
S: Gr Ch Cabochon Ecky Thump
D: Gr Ch Cabochon Kamikazi


Australian Bred Bitch (12/9)

1st: Ch Tanunda Storm Ina Tcup (M Hart)
S: Gr Ch Tanunda Strike It Rich ET WAC
D: Ch Tanunda Garnet

2nd: Ch Alldobe Murphys Law (M A Cowin)
S: Gr Ch Alldobe Strike It Lucky ET
D: Ch Alldobe Court Of Law

3rd: Sunniva Fire Storm (Pieton/J & P Danek)
S: Eria Pro Only For Ransom (imp RUS)
D: Ch Fireax Xtravaganza ET

4th: Ch Coppertop Totally Chic CDX ET (J Hovell)
S: Ch Jenson High Voltage
D: Coppertop Simply Thebest

5th: Ch Jenson Hells Bells (J Hughes)
S: Gr Ch Jenson Thunderstruck (ai)
D: Ch Jenson Smart Cookie


Open Bitch (12/11)

1st, Challenge Bitch, Best in Show:
Ch Tanunda Day To Remember (Borealis Knls)
S: Ch Borealis Night N Day CD
D: Ch Tanunda Chantilly Lace WAC

2nd: Ch Jenson Heavens To Betsy (J Hughes)
S: Gr Ch Wyninebah Archangel
D: Ch Jenson Smart Cookie

3rd: Cozdobe Booti Duz Dallas (R & C Nunn)
S: Gr Ch Cozdobe Bad Manners
D: Gr Ch Cozdobe La Bootilicious ET

4th: Ch Alldobe K Sera Sera (M A Cowin)
S: Gr Ch Alldobe Strike It Lucky ET
D: Ch Alldobe Believe It Or Not

5th: Coppertop Perfect Image (J Hovell)
S: Ch Jenson High Voltage
D: Ch Coppertop Simply Perfect CDX TD ET

(Left) Challenge Dog: Ch Chektaf Supreme Heimdall.(Right) Reserve Challenge Dog: Tanunda Spin Doctor
(Left) Challenge Bitch: Ch Tanunda Day To Remember(Right) Reserve Challenge Bitch: Doborg Moonlighting
With thanks to our 2007 show sponsors: