DCNSW Specialty Show - 2008
With thanks to our 2008 show sponsors:
Results from the DCNSW 2008 Specialty Show were:

Date:23rd March, 2008

Judge:     Mrs Faye Strauss (USA) - Sherluck Dobermans

Best in Show, Challenge Dog:     Ch Fireax Supreme Valour (J May)
      (pictured above left)

R/Up Best in Show, Challenge Bitch:  Gr Ch Tanunda Day To Remember (Borealis Knls)
      (pictured above right)

Reserve Challenge Dog:      Ch Bravadobe Force Of One (Bravadobe Dobermanns & K Gill)

Reserve Challenge Bitch:    Engelhuette The Offering (J Perry)


Baby Puppy Dog (2 entered / 1 shown)

1st: Coppertop Wot A Hotshot (D Fleckhammer &
J Hovell)
S: Gr Ch Auslander The Archangel
D: Coppertop Perfect Pitcha











Minor Puppy Dog (4/4)

1st, Best Minor Puppy in Show:
Fireax Twice The Justice (E Pieton)
S: Ch Fireax Twice The Valour
D: Fireax Designer Image

2nd: Fireax Twice The Villain (J & B May)
S: Ch Fireax Twice The Valour
D: Fireax Designer Image

3rd: Schondobe Hermes (Borealis Knls)
S: Am Int Ch LeMils Anakin CD ROM (imp USA)
D: Ch Borealis Harum Scarum


Puppy Dog (4/4)

1st, Best Puppy in Show:
Scharmeland Bad Tothe Bone (Borealis Knls)
S: Ch Scharmeland X Factor (ai)
D: Ch Scharmeland Viva Victoria

2nd: Dajessko Games Peoplplay (T F Murray)
S: Gr Ch Cabochon Ecky Thump
D: Mydobes Black Velvet v Soquel (imp USA)

3rd: Ebondobe The Devils Own (ai) (D A Ball /
W & D Smith)
S: Am Ch Foxfire's Devils N Demons (USA)
D: Gr Ch Ebondobe Witching Hour


Junior Dog (9/4)

1st, Best Junior in Show:
Coppertop Rayz A Rumour (D Fleckhammer & J Hovell)
S: Ch Coppertop Perfect Liason CD ET
D: Ch Coppertop China Doll CCD ET

2nd: Indpac Infra Red (M Hart & E Foggiato)
S: Ch Tanunda Fahrenheit
D: Ch Tanunda Time To Tango

3rd: Viemar Truly Unruly (imp UK) (Adraskan Knls)
S: Conall Moravia Heart At Skyjeaney (Czech)
D: Viemar Truly Irresistible (UK)


Intermediate Dog (5/4)

1st, Reserve Challenge Dog:
Ch Bravadobe Force Of One (Bravadobe Dobermanns
& K Gill)
S: Gr Ch Peperton Wotcha Gonna Do
D: Dassin Melody Maker

2nd: Alldobe To B Or Not To B (M A Cowin)
S: Gr Ch Walamara Jungle Beat WAC
D: Ch Alldobe Believe It Or Not

3rd: Kenardobe Kiwi Legend (K Hammond)
S: Ch Martyn Salute To Eddie (imp NZ)
D: Ch Auslander Disco Queen


Australian Bred Dog (9/8)

1st: Ch Fireax Twice The Valour (B & L Phillips
& E Pieton)
S: Ch Chektaf Supreme Thor
D: Ch Imxquisit Twice As Fancy

2nd: Ch Alldobe Grand Jury (M A Cowin)
S: Gr Ch Alldobe Grand Illusion
D: Ch Alldobe Court Of Law

3rd: Coppertop Just Do It (S Ramsay)
S: Ch Coppertop Perfect Liason CD ET
D: Ch Coppertop Catch A Glance CDX TD ET

4th: Ch Tornadobe Little Bighorn (ai) (L Hudson)
S: Am Ch Julmars Jeronimo (USA)
D: Ch Tornadobe Morning Glory


Open Dog (15/12)

1st, Challenge Dog, Best in Show:
Ch Fireax Supreme Valour (J May)
S: Gr Ch Chektaf Supreme Heimdall
D: Fireax Gucci Envy

2nd: Ch Fireax Thunder Storm ET (E Pieton)
S: Am Ch Winmars American Gigolo Dassin (imp USA)
D: Ch Wyninebah Fire Storm CD ET

3rd: Ch Coppertop Perfect Liason CD ET (J Hovell)
S: Ch Jenson High Voltage
D: Ch Coppertop Simply Perfect CDX TD ET

4th: Gr Ch Alldobe Grand Illusion (M A Cowin)
S: Ch Parima Krakatau (ai)
D: Ch Alldobe The Grand Slam

5th: Ch Auslander Vangelis (P Bullivant)
S: Ch Auslander Mood Indigo
D: Ch Auslander Ultra Violet



Open Neuter (1/0)





Baby Puppy Bitch (3/3)

1st, Best Baby Puppy in Show:
Alldobe Lil Miss Perfect (M A Cowin & D A Ball)
S: Ch Alldobe Grand Match ET
D: Ch Alldobe Picture Perfect ET

2nd: Indpac Deja Vu (M Hart & E Foggiato)
S: Ch Tanunda Constant Chaos
D: Ch Tanunda Lucky Strike

3rd: Coppertop Wot A Pitcha (D Fleckhammer & J Hovell)
S: Gr Ch Auslander The Archangel
D: Coppertop Perfect Pitcha


Minor Puppy Bitch (4/3)

1st: Sunniva Too Long In Exile (B & M Murray)
S: Ch Auslander Vangelis
D: Sunniva Summer Breeze


2nd: Schondobe Aphrodite (D Jurczyk)
S: Am Int Ch LeMils Anakin CD ROM (imp USA)
D: Ch Borealis Harum Scarum

3rd: Schondobe Zena (D Jurczyk)
S: Am Int Ch LeMils Anakin CD ROM (imp USA)
D: Ch Borealis Harum Scarum


Puppy Bitch (3/3)

1st: Indpac Quintessence (M Hart & E Foggiato)
S: Talyntor Ganymede (imp UK)
D: Ch Tanunda Daydreambeliever

2nd: Fireax Striking Vision (E Pieton)
S: Ch Fireax Fancy A Bit
D: Ch Fireax Striking Image

3rd: Darkeclipse Royal Scandal (C Egan)
S: Ch Tanunda Kings Colour
D: Tanunda Dancing Queen




Junior Bitch (6/6)

1st, Reserve Challenge Bitch:
Engelhuette The Offering (J Perry)
S: Ch Jenson Black Sabbath ET
D: Engelhuette Gold Spinner

2nd: Bravadobe Pure Pizzazz (ai) (M Cusack)
S: Am Ch Wyndems Knights Quest (USA)
D: Ch Bravadobe Divine Destiny

3rd: Coppertop Just Glanzatme (J Hovell)
S: Ch Coppertop Perfect Liason CD ET
D: Ch Coppertop Catch A Glance CDX TD ET


Intermediate Bitch (8/7)

1st, Best Intermediate in Show:
Ch Alldobe Forget Me Not (M A Cowin & D A Ball)
S: Gr Ch Walamara Jungle Beat WAC
D: Ch Alldobe Believe It Or Not

2nd: Bisart Diamond Spirit (Bisart Knls)
S: Scharmeland Quarter Back
D: Dual Ch (T) Coppertop Catch A Look CD BH ET CGC ROM

3rd: Tanunda Effervescence (L Hudson)
S: Gr Ch Tanunda Strike It Rich ET WAC
D: Ch Tanunda Daydreambeliever


Australian Bred Bitch (8/4)

1st, Best Australian Bred in Show:
Ch Alldobe Murphys Law (M A Cowin)
S: Gr Ch Alldobe Strike It Lucky ET
D: Ch Alldobe Court Of Law

2nd: Coppertop Perfect Vision (J Hovell)
S: Ch Jenson High Voltage
D: Ch Coppertop Simply Perfect CDX TD ET

3rd: Ch Cozdobe Kisss Ma Booti (A Candlish & W Meier)
S: Gr Ch Cozdobe Bad Manners
D: Gr Ch Cozdobe La Bootilicious ET





Open Bitch (15/11)

1st, Challenge Bitch, R/Up Best in Show:
Gr Ch Tanunda Day To Remember (Borealis Knls)
S: Ch Borealis Night N Day CD
D: Ch Tanunda Chantilly Lace CD ROM

2nd: Gr Ch Walamara Moon Glow (ai) (L Hudson)
S: Am Chi Arg Ch A'Mondes Tidal Wave Catriel (USA)
D: Ch Walamara Hot Spice

3rd: Gr Ch Alldobe K Sera Sera (M A Cowin)
S: Gr Ch Alldobe Strike It Lucky ET
D: Ch Alldobe Believe It Or Not

4th: Sunniva Beautiful Angel (B & M Murray)
S: Gr Ch Peperton Wotcha Gonna Do
D: Sunniva Princess Leia

5th: Gr Ch Tanunda Hard Days Night ET (L McDonald)
S: Ch Borealis Night N Day CD
D: Ch Tanunda Chantilly Lace CD ROM