Results from the 2009 DCNSW Specialty Show were:

Date:12th April 2009

Judge:     Mr Philip Martin (USA) - Phillmar Dobermans


Best in Show, Challenge Bitch:     Ch Coppertop Just Glanzatme CD TD
(J Hovell)
     
R/Up Best in Show, Challenge Dog:     Gr Ch Kenardobe Indigo Master
(W & D Smith)

Reserve Challenge Dog:       Ch Scharmeland Badtothebone
(Borealis Knls)

Reserve Challenge Bitch:     Fireax Viva La Diva
(E Pieton)






Baby Puppy Dog (6 entered / 6 shown)

1st: Indpac Phantom Othe Night (L McDonald)
S: Ch Fireax Supreme Valour
D: Gr Ch Tanunda Hard Days Night ET
 
2nd: Cozdobe Red Devil (R & C Nunn) 
S: Ch Cozdobe Hubble Bubble
D: Talyntor Minerva (imp UK)
 
3rd: Indpac Night Command (M Hart & E Foggiato)
S: Ch Fireax Supreme Valour
D: Gr Ch Tanunda Hard Days Night ET



Minor Puppy Dog (2/1)

1st: Myown Clear N Convincing (G Balll) 
S: Walamara Moon Tide (ai)
D: Myown Strike The Pose







Puppy Dog (6/5)

1st: Ikons God of Thunder (D Filipovic) 
S: Ch Ikons Naughty Dog (ai)
D: Ch Ikons Dare Me
 
2nd: Tornadobe Comes A Time (D & H Bourne) 
S: Gr Ch Kenardobe Indigo Master
D: Ch Scharmeland Venus Envy

3rd: Fireax Viva La Leyenda (E Pieton)
S: Gr Ch Kenardobe Indigo Master
D: Fireax Xtra Vagant
 

 

Junior Dog (8/6)

1st: Coppertop So Tempting (M Hondema)
S: Gr Ch Kenardobe Indigo Master
D: Ch Coppertop Totally Chic CDX ET
 
2nd: Ebondobe Eric Clapton (G L & D A Ball)
S: Gr Ch Kenardobe Indigo Master
D: Myown Strike The Pose
 
3rd: Bisart Easy Ryder (Bisart Knls)
S: Ch Scharmeland X Factor (ai)
D: Bisart Divine Rites


 

Intermediate Dog (6/6)

1st, Reserve Challenge Dog, Best Intermediate in Show:
Ch Scharmeland Badtothebone (Borealis Knls)
S: Ch Scharmeland X Factor (ai)
D: Ch Scharmeland Viva Victoria
 
2nd: Ikons Bulldozer (T Cheong)
S: Ch Howqua Bourbon Prince
D: Ikons Femme Fatale (ai)
 
3rd: Ch Coppertop Rayz A Rumour (J Hovell)
S: Ch Coppertop Perfect Liason CD ET
D: Ch Coppertop China Doll CCD ET



Australian Bred Dog (12/11)

1st, Best Australian Bred in Show:
Ch Walamara Vibrant Venture (I, B & G Alexander & G Ball)
S: Ch Walamara Cast In Iron
D: Ch Walamara Follo Your Star
 
2nd: Schondobe Hermes (Borealis Knls & A Howard)
S: Am Int Ch Lemils Anakin CD ROM (imp USA)
D: Ch Borealis Harum Scarum
 
3rd: Ch Tornadobe Tell No Tales (Celestion Knls)
S: Gr Ch Vansitar Black Russian
D: Celestion Picture Perfect
 
4th: Ch Fireax Thunder Storm ET (E Pieton)
S: Am Ch Winmars American Gigolo Dassin (imp USA)
D: Ch Wyninebah Fire Storm CD ET



Open Dog (14/13)

1st, Challenge Dog:
Gr Ch Kenardobe Indigo Master (W & D Smith)
S: Martyn Salute To Eddie (ai)
D: Ch Ebondobe Destinys Child
 
2nd: Ch Fireax Supreme Valour (J May)
S: Gr Ch Chektaf Supreme Heimdall
D: Fireax Gucci Envy
 
3rd: Ch Fireax Fancy A Bit (F Lay & M Williams)
S: Ch Chektaf Supreme Thor
D: Ch Imxquisit Twice As Fancy
 
4th: Ch Vansitar Indian Pacific WAC (V P Brennan)
S: Gr Ch Vansitar Black Russian
D: Ch Scharmeland Venus Envy



Open Neuter (2/2)

1st, Best Neuter in Show:
Gr Ch Tanunda Hard Days Night ET (L McDonald)
S: Ch Borealis Night N Day CD
D: Ch Tanunda Chantilly Lace CD ROM
 
2nd: Caslero The New Black ET (S & J Yeatman)
S: Ch Jenson Black Sabbath ET
D: Jenson Dream Catcher ET WAC




Baby Puppy Bitch (9/8)

1st, Best Baby Puppy in Show:
Fireax Enticing Rhythm (E Pieton)
S: Federico Moravia Heart (imp CZE)
D: Fireax Enticing Image
 
2nd: Engelhuette Reach The Stars (J Perry)
S: Engelhuette Harleys Boy
D: Engelhuette The Offering
 
3rd: Cozdobe Kenya C A Devil In Me (K Fung)
S: Ch Cozdobe Hubble Bubble
D: Talyntor Minerva (imp UK)


Minor Puppy Bitch (3/2)

1st, Best Minor Puppy in Show:
Fireax Viva La Vida (E Pieton)
S: Gr Ch Kenardobe Indigo Master
D: Fireax Xtra Vagant

2nd: Bladedge Rising Fury (N Chase & S Oshyer)
S: Ch Shakaton Memphis Jazz
D: Ch Imxquisit Ever So Chic


Puppy Bitch (7/5)

1st, Best Puppy in Show:
Fireax Flamin Rumour (E Pieton & J Brady)
S: Gr Ch Kenardobe Indigo Master
D: Ch Sunniva Fire Storm WAC
 
2nd: Fireax Flamin Gossip (S Morrison & A Mitchell & E Pieton)
S: Gr Ch Kenardobe Indigo Master
D: Ch Sunniva Fire Storm WAC
 
3rd: Ikons Great Goddess (D Filipovic)
S: Ch Ikons Naughty Dog (ai)
D: Ch Ikons Dare Me



Junior Bitch (8/7)

1st, Reserve Challenge Bitch, Best Junior in Show:
Fireax Viva La Diva (E Pieton) 
S: Gr Ch Kenardobe Indigo Master
D: Fireax Xtra Vagant
 
2nd: Bisart Emerald Illusion (Bisart Knls)
S: Ch Scharmeland X-Factor (ai)
D: Bisart Divine Rites
 
3rd: Coppertop R You Tempted (N Chase & S Oshyer & J Hovell)
S: Gr Ch Kenardobe Indigo Master
D: Ch Coppertop Totally Chic CDX ET
 


Intermediate Bitch (9/9)

1st: Ch Lisboa Patriots Day (B Rand) 
S: Am Int Ch Lemils Anakin CD ROM (imp USA)
D: Gr Ch Tanunda Day To Remember
 
2nd: Schondobe Hera (Borealis Knls) 
S: Am Int Ch Lemils Anakin CD ROM (imp USA)
D: Ch Borealis Harum Scarum
 
3rd: Ikons Domari (D Filipovic)
S: Ch Elmaro Charlies Icon
D: Ikons Orracle (ai)
 



Australian Bred Bitch (5/5)

1st: Ch Doborg Moonlighting (J & R Borg) 
S: Gr Ch Cozdobe Moonlite Pilgrim
D: Ch Tanunda Live It Up ET
 
2nd: Ch Bladedge Ice Maiden (N Chase & S Oshyer) 
S: Eria Pro Only For Ransom ET (imp RUS)
D: Fireax Supreme Glamour
 
3rd: Ch Tanunda Effervescence (Z Douglas & L Hudson)
S: Gr Ch Tanunda Strike It Rich ET WAC
D: Ch Tanunda Day Dream Believer
 







Open Bitch (14/12)

1st, Challenge Bitch, Best in Show:
Ch Coppertop Just Glanzatme CD TD (J Hovell)
S: Ch Coppertop Perfect Liason CD ET
D: Dual Ch (T) Coppertop Catch A Glance CDX ET
 
2nd: Ch Howqua Classy Morgan (H F Dods) 
S: Ch Scharmeland Galviston
D: Howqua Tiger Lily
 
3rd: Gr Ch Tanunda Day To Remember (Borealis Knls)
S: Ch Borealis Night N Day CD
D: Ch Tanunda Chantilly Lace CD ROM
 
4th: Ch Ikons Dark Goddess (N G Rumball) 
S: Ch Howqua Bourbon Prince
D: Ikons Femme Fatale (ai)

DCNSW Specialty Show - 2009
With thanks to our 2009 show sponsors: