DCNSW Specialty Show - 2010
With thanks to our 2010 show sponsors:
Results from the 2010 DCNSW Specialty Show were:

Date:5th April, 2010

Judge:     Mrs Judith Brown (USA) - Brimor Dobermans


Best in Show, Challenge Dog:     Ch Bravadobe Voodoo Magic
(pictured below left)      (Bravadobe Dobermanns & E Luxford)
     
R/Up Best in Show, Challenge Bitch:  Ch Ikons Dark Goddess
(pictured below right)    (D Filipovic)

Reserve Challenge Dog:       Ch Coppertop Rayz A Rumour
(J Hovell)

Reserve Challenge Bitch:     Coppertop Designer Image
(J Hovell)



















Baby Puppy Dog (7 entered / 4 shown)

1st, Best Baby Puppy in Show:
Indpac Overlander (M Hart & E Foggiato)
S: Ch Indpac Night Command
D: Indpac Cadenza
 
2nd: Coppertop The Boyz Gone Wild (J Hovell)
S: Coppertop Designed T Win
D: Dual Ch (T) Coppertop Just Glanzatme CD ET

3rd: Ayces Daddy Cool (L Hudson & Z Douglas)
S: Ch Walamara Ocean Tide (ai)
D: Ch Walamara After Dawn





Minor Puppy Dog (5/5)

1st, Best Minor Puppy In Show:
Coppertop Cuz Who Knew (J Hovell) 
S: Ch Coppertop Perfect Liason CD ET
D: Ch Coppertop Wot A Pitcha

2nd: Fireax Striking Vader (E Pieton)
S: Federico Moravia Heart (imp Czech Rep)
D: Fireax Striking Vision

3nd: Bravadobe Voodoo (A Hutt)
S: Vaydee Jesse James (imp Serbia)
D: Ch Bravadobe Pure Kaos (ai)


Puppy Dog (5/3)

1st: Borealis High Sierra (Borealis Knls & V Brennan) 
S: Ch Scharmeland Badtothebone CD
D: Ch Lisboa Patriots Day

2nd: Walamara Cool Conquest
(I, B & G Alexander & J Lawrence)
S: Am Ch Aquarius Raindancin At Walamara WAC (imp USA)
D: Walamara Xclusive Melody
 
3rd: Vansitar Lightning Ridge (V Brennan) 
S: Ch Vansitar Indian Pacific WAC
D: Vansitar Woolly Latte
 





Junior Dog (8/6)

1st: Cozdobe Beta The Devil U Know (Ayliffe & Nunn) 
S: Ch Cozdobe Hubble Bubble
D: Talyntor Minerva (imp UK)

2nd: Engelhuette Cant Help Myself (J Perry)
S: Engelhuette Harleys Boy
D: Ch Engelhutte The Offering
 
3rd: Montkristef New Kid In Town (L Fabian & R Harnell)
S: Ch Coppertop Devil You Know
D: Ch Auslander Teller Of Tales







Intermediate Dog (12/8)

1st, Best Intermediate In Show:
Bravadobe Viva Las Vegas (R Freeman)
S: Bravadobe Rebel Assault
D: Dassin Dark Angel

2nd: Coppertop So Tempting (D Fleckhammer & J Hovell)
S: Gr Ch Kenardobe Indigo Master
D: Ch Coppertop Totally Chic CDX TD ET

3rd: Ch Scharmeland Badtothebone CD (Borealis Knls) 
S: Ch Scharmeland X-Factor (ai)
D: Ch Scharmeland Viva Victoria

4th: Ikons God Of Thunder (D Filipovic)
S: Ch Ikons Naughty Dog (ai)
D: Ch Ikons Dare Me
 

Australian Bred Dog (16/13)

1st, Reserve Challenge Dog, Best Aus Bred in Show:
Ch Coppertop Rayz A Rumour (J Hovell)
S: Ch Coppertop Perfect Liason CD ET
D: Ch Coppertop China Doll CCD ET

2nd: Fireax Viva La Leyenda (D & D Ford / E Pieton) 
S: Gr Ch Kenardobe Indigo Master
D: Fireax Xtra Vagant

3rd: Ch Bravadobe Pure Anarchy (ai) WAC
(Bravadobe Dobermanns & J Wildman
S: Am Ch Wyndems Knights Quest (USA)
D: Ch Bravadobe Divine Destiny
 
4th: Ch Auslander Love Is A Gift (E & G Goodwin-Smith & J Seary)
S: Ch Auslander Vangelis
D: Fireax Quest For Favour


Open Dog (17/16)

1st,  Challenge Dog, Best In Show:
Ch Bravadobe Voodoo Magic
(Bravadobe Dobermanns & E Luxford)
S: Am Ch Winmars American Gigolo Dassin (imp USA)
D: Ch Dassin Diva Las Vegas

2nd: Ikons Bulldozer (T Cheong)
S: Ch Howqua Bourbon Prince
D: Ch Ikons Femme Fatale

3rd: Gr Ch Kenardobe Indigo Master (W & D Smith)
S: Martyn Salute To Eddie (imp NZ)
D: Ch Ebondobe Destinys Child

4th: Gr Ch Fireax Supreme Valour (J May)
S: Gr Ch Chektaf Supreme Heimdall
D: Fireax Gucci Envy


Apologies for any errors or omissions


Baby Puppy Bitch (13/9)

1st: Glanikdobe Dancing With Love (E & G Goodwin Smith)
S: Ch Auslander Love Is A Gift
D: Gr Ch Glanikdobe Dancing Angel
 
2nd: Indpac Sparks A Flying (M Hart & E Foggiato)
S: Ch Indpac Night Command
D: Indpac Cadenza
 
3rd: Walamara Dare To Dazzle (imp NZ) (B & G Alexander)
S: Am Ch Aquarius Raindancin At Walamara WAC (imp USA)
D: Walamara You B Dazzled

4th: Walamara Dare To Dream (imp NZ) (B & G Alexander)
S: Am Ch Aquarius Raindancin At Walamara WAC (imp USA)
D: Walamara You B Dazzled


Minor Puppy Bitch (6/5)

1st: Coppertop Cuz Im Hot For Pink (J Tyrrell)
S: Ch Coppertop Perfect Liason CD ET
D: Ch Coppertop Wot A Pitcha

2nd: Ebondobes Celebrity Genes at Dobersmith (ai) (imp NZ)
(Adraskan Knls / W & D Smith)
S: Gr Ch Kenardobe Indigo Master
D: NZ Ch Martyn Eddie’s Little Mimic

3rd: Seareach Bintu Buquisi (E Pieton)
S: Federico Moravia Heart (imp Czech Rep)
D: Einzweck Coochin


Puppy Bitch (8/6)

1st, Best Puppy in Show:
Borealis The Barefoot Contessa (Borealis Knls & V Brennan)
S: Ch Scharmeland Badtothebone CD
D: Ch Lisboa Patriots Day
 
2nd: Vansitar Argyle Diamond (D Crogan)
S: Ch Vansitar Indian Pacific WAC
D: Vansitar Woolly Latte
 
3rd: Borealis The African Queen (B Rand)
S: Ch Scharmeland Badtothebone CD
D: Ch Lisboa Patriots Day

4th: Cabochon Solar Eclipse (ai) (M Browne)
S: Can Ch Charleston Nirvana (BRZ)
D: D: Ch Cabochon Kerfuffle


Junior Bitch (14/13)

1st, Best Junior in Show:
Borealis Brazen Bombshell (Borealis Knls & V Brennan) 
S: Ch Scharmeland Badtothebone CD
D: Ch Lisboa Independence Day
 
2nd: Bravadobe Just Say Yes (R Wright)
S: Ch Bravadobe Voodoo Magic
D: Ch Bravadobe Divine Destiny
 
3rd: Indpac Night Angel (J & B May)
S: Gr Ch Fireax Supreme Valour
D: Gr Ch Tanunda Hard Days Night ET

4th: Cozdobe Kenya C A Devil In Me (K Fung)
S: Gr Ch Cozdobe Hubble Bubble
D: Talyntor Minerva (imp UK)
 

Intermediate Bitch (16/13)

1st: Fireax Viva La Vida (E Pieton) 
S: Gr Ch Kenardobe Indigo Master
D: Fireax Xtra Vagant
 
2nd: Dobenaire Blood Diamond (P Brown) 
S: Can Ch Sharinway’s I’ll Follow The Sun (imp CAN)
D: Ch Dobenaire Purple Rain
 
3rd: Fireax Flamin Gossip (S Morrison, A Mitchell & E Pieton)
S: Gr Ch Kenardobe Indigo Master
D: Ch Sunniva Fire Storm WAC
 






Australian Bred Bitch (13/7)

1st, Reserve Challenge Bitch:
Coppertop Designer Image (J Hovell) 
S: Ch Fireax Twice The Valour ET WAC
D: Dual Ch (T) Coppertop Perfect Image ET
 
2nd: Ch Wattavue Gossip Nscandal AD SD JD
(L Fabian & R Harnell) 
S: Ch Glanikdobe Heza Wiseguy
D: Ch Wattavue Dare To Dance
 
3rd: Bravadobe Tear It Up (Bravadobe Dobermanns & T Hogg)
S: Gr Ch Bravadobe Fire At Will WAC
D: Dassin Dark Angel

4th: Ch Doborg Moonlighting (J & R Borg)
S: Gr Ch Cozdobe Moonlite Pilgrim
D: Ch Tanunda Live It Up ET
 


Open Bitch (19/15)

1st, Challenge Bitch, R/Up Best in Show:
Ch Ikons Dark Goddess (D Filipovic) 
S: Ch Howqua Bourbon Prince
D: Ikons Femme Fatale (ai)

2nd: Ch Coppertop Just Glanzatme CD TD (J Hovell)
S: Ch Coppertop Perfect Liason CD ET
D: Dual Ch (T) Coppertop Catch A Glance CDX ET
 
3rd: Ch Lisboa Independence Day (Borealis Knls)
S: Am Ch Lemils Anakin CD ROM (imp USA)
D: Ch Tanunda Day To Remember
 
4th: Ch Bravadobe Achtung Baby (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
S: Ch Bravadobe Rebel Assault
D: Gr Ch Bravadobe Bed Of Roses WAC