DCNSW Specialty Show - 2011
With thanks to our 2011 show sponsors:



























Results from the 2011 DCNSW Specialty Show were:

Date:24th April, 2011

Judge:     Mrs Pat Hastings (USA)


Best in Show, Challenge Bitch:     Gr Ch Ikons Dark Goddess  (D Filipovic) (pictured above left)
     
R/Up Best in Show, Challenge Dog:    Gr Ch Bravadobe Pure Anarchy (ai)  (pictured above right)
                 (Bravadobe Dobermanns & J Wildman)

Reserve Challenge Dog:          Ch Coppertop Red Hot Design
          (J Henderson & J Hovell)

Reserve Challenge Bitch:       Gr Ch Bravadobe Achtung Baby
          (Bravadobe Dobermanns)





Baby Puppy Dog (1 entered / 1 shown)

1st: Fireax Vision To Conquer (E Pieton)
S: Ch Fireax Viva La Leyenda
D: Fireax Striking Vision







Minor Puppy Dog (4/4)

1ST: Ikons All Star (ai) (imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
S: Am Can Ch Karlee's Victim Of The Game (CAN)
D: Gr Ch Ikons Dark Goddess

2ND: Bisart Geerocker (Bisart Knls)
S: Ch & NZ Ch Tornadobe In The Free World
D: Dual Ch (T) Bisart Diamond Spirit CD ET

3RD: Ikons Hush Money (ai) (imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
S: Ch Ikons Bulldozer
D: Ikons Domari



Puppy Dog (1/1)

1ST: Fireax Devil In Disguise (J Rebbek & E Pieton)
S: Federico Moravia Heart (imp CZE)
D: Ch Fireax Viva La Diva


 








Junior Dog (2/2)

1ST, BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW:
Ch Indpac Overlander (A Squires)
S: Ch Indpac Night Command CD
D: Indpac Cadenza

2ND: Coppertop The Boyz Gone Wild (J Hovell)
S: Coppertop Designed T Win
D: Dual Ch (T) Coppertop Just Glanzatme CD ET



Intermediate Dog (5/4)

1ST, BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW:
Ch & NZ Ch Ikons God Of Thunder (D Filipovic)
S: Ch Ikons Naughty Dog (ai)
D: Ch Ikons Dare Me

2ND: Wallamba Maximus (Dobedee Knls)
S: Gr Ch Dobedee Midnite Cowboy
D: Bushinoinu Vanety

3RD: Ch Coppertop Cuz Who Knew (J Hovell)
S: Gr Ch Coppertop Perfect Liason CD TD ET
D: Ch Coppertop Wot A Pitcha


 
Australian Bred Dog (4/4)

1ST, RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG,
BEST AUS BRED OF BREED:
Ch Coppertop Red Hot Design (J Henderson & J Hovell)
S: Ch Fireax Twice The Valour ET WAC
D: Dual Ch (T) Coppertop Perfect Image ET

2ND: Scharmeland Devil In Disguise (W & L Brown)
S: Ch Scharmeland X-Factor (ai)
D: Scharmeland Anne Gt Ya Gun

3RD: Ch Bisart Eminent Visage (Bisart Knls)
S: Ch Scharmeland X-Factor (ai)
D: Bisart Divine Rites





Open Dog (11/11)

1ST, CHALLENGE DOG, R/UP BEST IN SHOW:
Gr Ch Bravadobe Pure Anarchy (ai)
(Bravadobe Dobermanns & J Wildman)
S: Am Ch Wyndems Knights Quest (USA)
D: Ch Bravadobe Devine Destiny

2ND: Ch Fireax Fancy A Bit (F Lay & M Williams)
S: Ch Chektaf Supreme Thor
D: Ch Imxquisit Twice As Fancy

3RD: Gr Ch Fireax Supreme Valour (J May)
S: Gr Ch Chektaf Supreme Heimdall
D: Fireax Gucci Envy

4TH: Gr Ch Scharmeland Bad To The Bone CD
(Borealis Knls)
S: Ch Scharmeland X-Factor (ai)
D: Ch Scharmeland Viva Victoria



Apologies for any errors or omissions


Baby Puppy Bitch (2/2)

1ST, BEST BABY IN SHOW: Monelite Chocolate Godiva (M Kawecki)
S: Federico Moravia Heart (imp CZE)
D: Ch Fireax Twice The Fun ET

2ND: Fireax Visions And Dreams (E Pieton)
S: Ch Fireax Viva La Leyenda
D: Fireax Striking Vision



Minor Puppy Bitch (4/4)

1ST, BEST MINOR IN SHOW: Bladedge Dangerous Demon (S Morrison)
S: Bladedge Strike Force
D: Bladedge Rising Fury

2ND: Bisart Groovy Kinda Love (Bisart Knls)
S: Ch & NZ Ch Tornadobe In The Free World
D: Dual Ch (T) Bisart Diamond Spirit CD ET

3RD: Redshift Flamin Riot (J Rebbeck)
S: Fireax Striking Remus
D: Fireax Flamin Marvel




Puppy Bitch (7/7)

1ST, BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: Fireax Devils Flame (E Pieton)
S: Federico Moravia Heart (imp CZE)
D: Ch Fireax Viva La Diva

2ND: Bladedge Power Assassin (S Morrison)
S: Gr Ch Cozdobe Norman Wisdom
D: Ch Bladedge Ice Maiden

3RD: Redshift Burning Desire (J Rebbeck)
S: Federico Moravia Heart (imp CZE)
D: Redshift Mystical Desire




Junior Bitch (2/2)

1ST: Scharmeland Little Town Flirt (W & M Hamilton)
S: Ch Scharmeland X-Factor (ai)
D: Scharmeland Annie Gt Ya Gun

2ND: Ch Indpac Sparkes A Flying (Hart & Foggiato)
S: Ch Indpac Night Command CD
D: Indpac Cadenza


 

Intermediate Bitch (7/5)

1ST: Bravadobe Zibbubly Zibbibbo (S Jackson)
S: Gr Ch Bravadobe Perfect Crime
D: Bravadobe Ice Goddess

2ND: Cozdobe Kenya C A Devil In Me (K Fung)
S: Ch Cozdobe Hubble Bubble
D: Talyntor Minerva (imp UK)

3RD: Coppertop Cuz Im Hot For Pink (J Tyrrell)
S: Ch Coppertop Perfect Liason CD ET TD
D: Ch Coppertop Wot A Picture


 

Australian Bred Bitch (7/7)

1ST: Ch Coppertop Wot A Pitcha (J Hovell)
S: Gr Ch Auslander The Archangel
D: Coppertop Perfect Pitcha

2ND: Ch Bravadobe Yes Its Time (S Jackson)
S: Ch Bravadobe Voodoo Magic
D: Ch Bravadobe Devine Destiny

3RD: Atakarna Rogue Trader (Atakarna Knls)
S: Microbiotic Ice Star
D: Ch Atakarna Take A Chance

4TH: Ch Borealis Brazen Bombshell (Borealis Knls & V Brennan)
S: Gr Ch Scharmeland Bad To The Bone CD
D: Ch Lisboa Independence Day CD


 
Open Bitch (12/12)

1ST, CHALLENGE BITCH, BEST IN SHOW:
Gr Ch Ikons Dark Goddess (D Filipovic)
S: Ch Howqua Bourbon Prince
D: Ikons Femme Fatale (ai)

2ND, RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH: Gr Ch Bravadobe Achtung Baby (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
S: Ch Bravadobe Rebel Assault
D: Gr Ch Bravadobe Bed Of Roses WAC

3RD: Ch Fireax Viva La Diva (E Pieton)
S: Gr Ch Kenardobe Indigo Master
D: Fireax Xtra Vagant

4TH: Ch Scharmeland Bakersfield (W & M Hamilton)
S: Ch Scharmeland X-Factor (ai)
D: Ch Scharmeland Viva Victoria