DCNSW Specialty Show - 2013
- Morning Show



























Results from the 2013 DCNSW Morning Specialty Show were:

Date:29th August, 2013

Judge:     Ms Lita Frazier (USA)


Best in Show, Challenge Dog:      Ch Ikons Chosen One (imp NZ) (D Filipovic) (pictured above left)
     
R/Up Best in Show, Reserve Challenge Dog:  Carridene Mr Mayhem (imp NZ) (M Cusack)  (pictured above right)
                

Challenge Bitch:        Gr Ch/NZ Ch Ikons Born To B A Star (ai) (imp NZ) (D Filipovic)

Reserve Challenge Bitch:       Fireax Midnight Hunter (L Kolodziej and E Pieton)




Baby Puppy Dog (1 entered / 1 shown)

1st, BEST BABY IN SHOW: Bisart Long Time Comin (Bisart Knls)






Puppy Dog (6/6)

1st, RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG, R/UP IN SHOW:
Carridene Mr Mayhem (imp NZ) (M Cusack)

2nd: Ultimatedobe Stardemon (S Morrison)
3rd: Vansitar South Pacific (V Brennan)



Junior Dog (4/3)

1st, CHALLENGE DOG, BEST IN SHOW:
Ch Ikons Chosen One (imp NZ) (D Filipovic)

2nd : Bisart Just Rockin Yr World (imp NZ) (Bisart Knls)
3rd: Ch Tornadobe Duke of Earl (imp NZ) (D and H Bourne,
C Matheson and R Williamson)




Intermediate Dog (6/4)

1st: Walamara Here Ona Venture (imp NZ) (T Hellman)
2nd: Sup Ch/NZ Ch Ikons Te Tahi (ai) (imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
3rd: Ikons Dark Thunder (imp NZ) (D Ayton)



 
Australian Bred Dog (9/6)

1st, BEST AUS BRED IN SHOW:
Ch Coppertop Red Hot Design CCD (J Hovell)

2nd: Ch Bravadobe Get Into The Groove (Mr M, Mrs D and
Ms S Jackson and Bravadobe Dobermanns)
3rd: Ch Borealis High Sierra CD (Borealis Knls)



Open Dog (7/3)

1st: Ch Sharmeland Devil In Disguise (W & L Brown)
2nd: Ch Fireax Viva La Leyenda (D & D Ford and E Pieton)
3rd: Ch Bisart Geerocker ET (Bisart Knls)








Apologies for any errors or omissions


Baby Puppy Bitch (0/0)







Puppy Bitch (8/5)

1st, RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH: Fireax Midnight Hunter (L Kolodziej and E Pieton)
2nd: Monelite Voodoo (M Kawecki)
3rd: Fireax Rhythm of The Heart (E Pieton)








Junior Bitch (4/4)

1st: Bisart I Am It And A Bit (imp NZ) (Bisart Knls)
2nd: Ikons One Vision (imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
3rd: Redshift Quest To Dazzle (J Rebbeck)



 



Intermediate Bitch (9/9)

1st, BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW: Ch Valda Born Wild N Barefoot (imp NZ) (Borealis Knls)
2nd: Ch Ikons One and Only (ai) (imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
3rd: Fireax Raise A Rebellion (J Rebbeck)




Australian Bred Bitch (9/7)

1st: Sup Ch/NZ Ch Tornadobe Turn Back Time (D & H Bourne, C Matheson and R Williamson)
2nd: Gr Ch Borealis The Barefoot Contessa CD (Borealis Knls)
3rd: Ebondobe Legends Black Perl (J Rebbeck)





 
Open Bitch (6/5)

1st, CHALLENGE BITCH, BEST OPEN IN SHOW:
Gr Ch NZ Ch Ikons Born To B A Star (ai) (imp NZ) (D Filipovic)

2nd: Gr Ch Bravadobe Yes Its Time (M, D & S Jackson)
3rd: Sup Ch Tornadobe The Fire Inside (D & H Bourne)