DCNSW Specialty Show - 2013
- Afternoon Show



























Results from the 2013 DCNSW Afternoon Specialty Show were:

Date:29th August, 2013

Judge:     Mr Karl Reisinger (AUT)


Best in Show, Challenge Bitch:     Gr Ch/NZ Ch Ikons Born To Be A Star (imp NZ) (D Filipovic)  (pictured above left)
     
R/Up Best in Show, Challenge Dog:   Carridene Mr Mayhem (imp NZ) (M Cusack)  (pictured above right)
                

Reserve Challenge Dog:         Sup Ch/NZ Ch Ikons Te Tahi (ai) (imp NZ) (D Filipovic)

Reserve Challenge Bitch:       Sharmelanz Ruby Red Dress (imp NZ) (W & L Brown)




Baby Puppy Dog (1 entered / 1 shown)

1st, BEST BABY IN SHOW: Bisart Long Time Comin (Bisart Knls)






Puppy Dog (7/7)

1st, CHALLENGE DOG, R/UP IN SHOW:
Carridene Mr Mayhem (imp NZ) (M Cusack)

2nd: Vansitar South Pacific (V Brennan)
3rd: Monelite Viggo (M Kawecki)




Junior Dog (4/3)

1st, BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW:
Ch Ikons Chosen One (imp NZ) (D Filipovic)

2nd : Bisart Just Rockin Yr World (imp NZ) (Bisart Knls)
3rd: Ch Tornadobe Duke of Earl (imp NZ) (D and H Bourne,
C Matheson and R Williamson)




Intermediate Dog (6/3)

1st, RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG, BEST INTER IN SHOW:
Sup Ch/NZ Ch Ikons Te Tahi (ai) (imp NZ) (D Filipovic)

2nd: Walamara Here Ona Venture (imp NZ) (T Hellman)
3rd: Martyn Burton Hill (imp NZ) (A McIlrath)




 
Australian Bred Dog (8/5)

1st, BEST AUS BRED IN SHOW:
Ch Borealis High Sierra CD (Borealis Knls)

2nd: Ch Fireax Devil In Disguise (J Rebbeck & E Pieton)
3rd: Ch Bravadobe Get Into The Groove (Mr M, Mrs D and
Ms S Jackson and Bravadobe Dobermanns)



Open Dog (9/5)

1st: Ch Sharmeland Devil In Disguise (W & L Brown)
2nd: Gr Ch Sharmeland Bad to The Bone CD (Borealis Knls)
3rd: Ch Coppertop Red Hot Design CCD (J Hovell)









Apologies for any errors or omissions


Baby Puppy Bitch (0/0)







Puppy Bitch (7/5)

1st: Fireax Rhythm of The Heart (E Pieton)
2nd: Fireax Midnight Hunter (L Kolodziej and E Pieton)
3rd: Monelite Vivid (M Kawecki)









Junior Bitch (4/4)

1st: Ikons One Vision (imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
2nd: Bisart I Am It And A Bit (imp NZ) (Bisart Knls)
3rd: Redshift Quest To Dazzle (J Rebbeck)




 


Intermediate Bitch (9/9)

1st, RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH: Sharmelanz Ruby Red Dress (imp NZ) (W & L Brown)
2nd: Ch Ikons One and Only (ai) (imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
3rd: Engelhuette Get That Jive (imp NZ) (J Perry)







Australian Bred Bitch (8/6)

1st: Gr Ch Borealis The Barefoot Contessa CD (Borealis Knls)
2nd: Ch Indpac Sparks A Flying (S & S Norman)
3rd: Sup Ch/NZ Ch Tornadobe Turn Back Time (D & H Bourne, C Matheson and R Williamson)





 
Open Bitch (7/6)

1st, CHALLENGE BITCH, BEST IN SHOW:
Gr Ch NZ Ch Ikons Born To B A Star (ai) (imp NZ) (D Filipovic)

2nd: Ch Borealis Brazen Bombshell CD (Borealis Knls)
3rd: Ch Vansitar Argyle Diamond WAC ET (D J Crogan)