DCNSW Specialty Show - 2014
- Morning Show

Results from the 2014 DCNSW Morning Specialty Show were:

Date:28th August, 2014

Judge:     Mrs D Robison (USA)


Best in Show, Challenge Dog:      Ch Ikons Stardom (ai) (imp NZ) (D & K Cornwell)
     
R/Up Best in Show, Challenge Bitch: Ch Ikons One Vision (imp NZ) (S Pike)
                

Reserve Challenge Dog:               Ch Derringer What A Chance (imp NZ) (L Fabian, R Harnell, E & G Goodwin-Smith)

Reserve Challenge Bitch:       Copperdobe Stand N Stare (imp NZ) (J Hovell)




Baby Puppy Dog (3 entered / 2 shown)

1st: Seareach Heza Havana (D Wesley-Wall)
2nd: Seareach Heza Hornblower (D Wesley-Wall)







Puppy Dog (5/3)

1st, RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG, BEST PUPPY IN SHOW:
Ch Derringer What A Chance (imp NZ)
(L Fabian, R Harnell, E & G Goodwin-Smith)

2nd: Fireax Legendary Man (D West, E Pieton)
3rd: Monelite You Are Irrefutable (M Kawecki)




Junior Dog (1/1)

1st: Divinedobs Perseus (M Down)





Intermediate Dog (6/5)

1st: Martyn The Duke of Kenardobe (imp NZ) (K Hammond)
2nd: Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
3rd: Copperdobe Stand N Deliver (imp NZ) (J Hovell)



 

Australian Bred Dog (6/6)

1st, BEST AUS BRED IN SHOW:
Ch Fireax Viva La Leyenda (D & D Ford, E Pieton)

2nd: Ch Bisart Hero Nhis Own Heart ET (Bisart Knls)
3rd: Ch Wattavue Highly Unpredictable (L Fabian, R Harnell)



Open Dog (4/4)

1st, CHALLENGE DOG, BEST IN SHOW:
Ch Ikons Stardom (ai) (imp NZ) (D & K Cornwell)

2nd: Sup Ch Nz Ch Ikons Te Tahi (ai) (imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
3rd: Ch Backbone Freddy Mercury (imp ARG)(K Raymond)








Apologies for any errors or omissions


Baby Puppy Bitch (7/7)

1st, BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW:
Ikons Lollypop (imp NZ) (D Filipovic)

2nd: Ikons Devils Candy (imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
3rd: Redshift Silver Minx (J Rebbeck, J Cahill)



Puppy Bitch (5/5)

1st: Copperdobe Mysterius Liason (imp NZ) (J Hughes)
2nd: Copperdobe Forbidden Liason (imp NZ) (J Hovell)
3rd: Ultimatedobe Assassin Victory (F McDonald-Warwick, S Morrison)








Junior Bitch (5/3)

1st, BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW: Fireax You Little Ripper (E Pieton)
2nd: Martyn The Duchess of Kenardobe (imp NZ) (K Hammond)
3rd: Divinedobs Princess Leia (M Down)



Intermediate Bitch (11/11)

1st, CHALLENGE BITCH, R/UP BEST IN SHOW:
Ch Ikons One Vision (imp NZ) (S Pike)

2nd, RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH: Copperdobe Stand N Stare (imp NZ) (J Hovell)
3rd: Fireax Midnight Hunter (L Kolodziej, E Pieton)



Australian Bred Bitch (6/5)

1st: Bisart Groovy Kinda Love ET (Bisart Knls)
2nd: Fireax Rythm Of The Heart (E Pieton)
3rd: Redshift Devils Delight (J Rebbeck, J Cahill)





Open Bitch (8/8)

1st: Ch Ikons One and Only (ai) (imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
2nd: Sup Ch NZ Ch Ikons Born To B A Star (ai) (imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
3rd: Copperdobe Keep Em Guessing (imp NZ) (J Hovell)