Sydney Royal Easter Show - 2004
Dobermann breed judging results were:

Date:5th April, 2004

Judge:     Mr K Jarvinen (Finland)


Best of Breed, Challenge Dog:Ch Alldobe Strike It Lucky ET (M Cowin)

R/Up Best of Breed, Challenge Bitch:     Imxquisit Twice As Fancy (E Tomlinson)

Reserve Challenge Dog:  Tanunda Storm Trooper (J & R Borg)

Reserve Challenge Bitch: Ch Cozdobe La Bootilicious ET (B Hindle)



Puppy Dog

1st: Atakarna Tanner (L Ferguson & M Kop)
S: Ch Lenaven The Mask
D: Ch Atakarna Take A Chance

2nd: Fireax Xtreme Justice (E Pieton)
S: Ch Fireax Thunder Storm
D: Ch Fireax Femme Fatale ET







Junior Dog

1st: Borealis Iz In The Groove (R Townsend)
S: Ch Alldobe Strike It Lucky ET
D: Ch Redorah Lucy In The Sky

2nd: Fireax Image O Force (Chase & Oshyer)
S: Ch Fireax Thunder Storm
D: Fireax Masquerade






Intermediate Dog

1st, Reserve Challenge Dog:
Tanunda Storm Trooper (J & R Borg)
S: Ch Tanunda Strike It Rich
D: Ch Tanunda Garnet

2nd: Ch Cozdobe Bad Manners (R & C Nunn)
S: Gr Ch Cozdobe Moonlite Pilgrim
D: Ch Jenson Shastina

3rd: Ch Tanunda Kings Colour (C Egan)
S: Tanunda Count Leopold WAC
D: Tanunda Affaire De Cour


Open Dog

1st, Challenge Dog, Best of Breed:
Ch Alldobe Strike It Lucky ET (M Cowin)
S: Ch Tanunda Strike A Light
D: Alldobe The Witches Brew

2nd: Ch Fireax Thunder Storm (E Pieton)
S: Am Ch Winmars American Gigolo Dassin (imp USA)
D: Ch Wyninbah Fire Storm

3rd: Ch Chektaf Supreme Heimdall (S & M Grace)
S: Ch Tanunda Fun N Games
D: Chektaf Supreme Being



Puppy Bitch

1st, Challenge Bitch, R/Up Best of Breed:
Imxquisit Twice As Fancy (E Tomlinson)
S: Ch Fireax Thunder Storm
D: Fireax Fame N Fortune

2nd: Tanunda Dancing Queen (C Egan)
S: Ch Tanunda Kings Colour
D: Ch Tanunda Dirty Dancing

3rd: Tanunda Day To Remember (Borealis Knls)
S: Ch Borealis Night N Day CD
D: Ch Tanunda Chantilly Lace


Junior Bitch

1st: Fireax Designer Image (E Pieton)
S: Ch Fireax Thunder Storm
D: Fireax Masquerade

2nd: Fireax Xtravaganza (E Pieton)
S: Ch Fireax Thunder Storm
D: Ch Fireax Femme Fatale ET

3rd: Borealis Iz In The Mood (Borealis Knls)
S: Ch Alldobe Strike It Lucky ET
D: Ch Redorah Lucy In The Sky


Intermediate Bitch

1st: Ch Alldobe Trick Or Treat (M Cowin)
S: Ch Alldobe Grand Illusion
D: Ch Alldobe For Heavens Sake

2nd: Sundobe Forces Of Nature (C Compain)
S: Sundobe Think Big
D: Ch Sundobe Monsoon Squall

3rd: Ch Atakarna Take A Chance (Atakarna Knls)
S: Gr Ch Atakarna Serrano
D: Atakarna Cheroke Scout



Open Bitch

1st, Reserve Challenge Bitch:
Ch Cozdobe La Bootilicious ET (B Hindle)
S: Ch Fireax Phantoms Showing
D: Ch Cozdobe Moon At Dawn CD ET ROM