Sydney Royal Easter Show - 2005
Dobermann breed judging results were:

Date:24th March, 2005

Judge:     Mr K Johansson (Sweden)


Best of Breed, Challenge Dog:   Ch Alldobe Grand Illusion (M Cowin)

R/Up Best of Breed, Reserve Challenge Dog:   Ch Fireax Thunder Storm ET (E Pieton)

Challenge Bitch:  Gr Ch Cozdobe La Bootilicious ET (B Hindle)

Reserve Challenge Bitch:   Ch Fireax Xtravaganza (E Pieton)



Puppy Dog (2 entered / 2 shown)

1st: Cozdobe Hubble Bubble (R & C Nunn)
S: Ch Cozdobe Bad Manners
D: Ch Cozdobe La Bubbleicious

2nd: Alldobe Grand Prix (M Cowin)
S: Ch Alldobe Grand Illusion
D: Ch Alldobe Court Of Law






Junior Dog (3/2)

1st: Meliora Magician (J Perry)
S: Gr Ch Cozdobe Moonlite Pilgrim
D: Ch Meliora Fun Magic

2nd: Borealis Gold Rush (Borealis Knls)
S: Gr Ch Tanunda Strike It Rich ET
D: Ch Redorah Lucy In The Sky






Intermediate Dog (6/6)

1st: Ch Tanunda Storm Trooper (J & R Borg)
S: Ch Tanunda Strike It Rich
D: Ch Tanunda Garnet

2nd: Ch Alldobe The Outlaw (M Cowin)
S: Gr Ch Alldobe Strike It Lucky ET
D: Ch Alldobe Court Of Law

3rd: Alldobe Thatz The Law (M Cowin)
S: Gr Ch Alldobe Strike It Lucky ET
D: Ch Alldobe Court Of Law

4th: Ch Fireax Image O Force (Chase & Oshyer)
S: Ch Fireax Thunder Storm ET
D: Fireax Masquerade


Open Dog (5/5)

1st, Challenge Dog, Best of Breed:
Ch Alldobe Grand Illusion (M Cowin)
S: Ch Parima Krakatau (ai)
D: Ch Alldobe The Grand Slam

2nd, Reserve Challenge Dog, R/Up Best of Breed:
Ch Fireax Thunder Storm (E Pieton)
S: Am Ch Winmars American Gigolo Dassin (imp USA)
D: Ch Wyninbah Fire Storm

3rd: Ch Cozdobe Bad Manners (R & C Nunn)
S: Gr Ch Cozdobe Moonlite Pilgrim
D: Ch Jenson Shastina



Puppy Bitch (3 entered / 3 shown)

1st: Cozdobe Bubble Trouble (R & C Nunn)
S: Ch Cozdobe Bad Manners
D: Ch Cozdobe La Bubbleicious

2nd: Imxquisit Ever So Chic (Chase & Oshyer)
S: Ch Fireax Thunder Storm ET
D: Fireax Fame N Fortune

3rd: Sunniva Fire N Ice (S Grace)
S: Eria Pro Only For Ransom (imp Russia)
D: Ch Fireax Xtravaganza


Junior Bitch (6/5)

1st: Fireax Supreme Honour (Chase & Oshyer)
S: Ch Chektaf Supreme Heimdall
D: Fireax Gucci Envy

2nd: Alldobe K Sera Sera (M Cowin)
S: Gr Ch Alldobe Strike It Lucky ET
D: Ch Alldobe Believe It Or Not

3rd: Fireax Lucky Image (B Mougios)
S: Ch Alldobe Strike It Lucky ET
D: Ch Fireax Showme An Image CD ET


Intermediate Bitch (4/4)

1st, Reserve Challenge Bitch:
Ch Fireax Xtravaganza (E Pieton)
S: Ch Fireax Thunder Storm ET
D: Ch Fireax Femme Fatale ET

2nd: Tanunda Day To Remember (Borealis Knls)
S: Ch Borealis Night N Day CD
D: Ch Tanunda Chantilly Lace WAC

3rd: Tanunda Dancing Queen (C Egan)
S: Ch Tanunda Kings Colour
D: Ch Tanunda Dancing Queen





Open Bitch (4/4)

1st, Challenge Bitch:
Gr Ch Cozdobe La Bootilicious ET (B Hindle)
S: Ch Fireax Phantoms Showing
D: Ch Cozdobe Moon At Dawn CD ET ROM

2nd: Ch Borealis Iz In The Mood (Borealis Knls)
S: Gr Ch Alldobe Strike It Lucky ET
D: Ch Redorah Lucy In The Sky

3rd: Ch Alldobe Trick Or Treat (M Cowin)
S: Ch Alldobe Grand Illusion
D: Ch Alldobe For Heavens Sake