Sydney Royal Easter Show - 2006
Dobermann breed judging results were:

Date:13th April, 2006

Judge:     Mr K Wada (Japan)


Best of Breed, Challenge Dog:   Ch Fireax Thunder Storm (E Pieton)

R/Up Best of Breed, Reserve Challenge Dog:   Gr Ch Alldobe Grand Illusion (M Cowin)

Challenge Bitch:  Fireax Enticing Image (E Pieton)

Reserve Challenge Bitch:   Ch Alldobe K Sera Sera (M Cowin)



Puppy Dog (1 entered / 1 shown)

1st: Alldobe To B Or Not To B (M Cowin & D Ball)
S: Gr Ch Walamara Jungle Beat WAC
D: Ch Alldobe Believe It Or Not



Junior Dog (1/1)

1st: Derringer Xmas Knight (imp NZ) (R Fitzgerald)
S: NZ Ch Derringer R U Reddy For Zed (NZ)
D: NZ Ch Derringer Strike It Saucy (NZ)



Intermediate Dog (2/2)

1st: Ch Meliora Magician (J Perry)
S: Gr Ch Cozdobe Moonlite Pilgrim
D: Ch Meliora Fun Magic

2nd: Jenson Black Sabbath ET (V Quintal)
S: Gr Ch Wyinebah Archangel
D: Ch Jenson Smart Cookie













Open Dog (7/7)

1st, Challenge Dog, Best of Breed:
Ch Fireax Thunder Storm (E Pieton)
S: Am Ch Winmars American Gigolo Dassin (imp USA)
D: Ch Wyninbah Fire Storm

2nd, Reserve Challenge Dog, R/Up Best of Breed:
Gr Ch Alldobe Grand Illusion (M Cowin)
S: Ch Parima Krakatau (ai)
D: Ch Alldobe The Grand Slam

3rd: Ch Tanunda Kings Colour (C Egan)
S: Tanunda Count Leopold WAC
D: Tanunda Affaire De Cour

4th: Gr Ch Cozdobe Bad Manners (R & C Nunn)
S: Gr Ch Cozdobe Moonlite Pilgrim
D: Ch Jenson Shastina



Puppy Bitch (1 entered / 1 shown)

1st, Puppy of the Day: Alldobe Forget Me Not
(M Cowin & D Ball)
S: Gr Ch Walamara Jungle Beat WAC
D: Ch Alldobe Believe It Or Not


Junior Bitch (1/1)

1st, Challenge Bitch:
Fireax Enticing Image (E Pieton)
S: Ch Chektaf Supreme Heimdall
D: Ch Fireax Showme An Image CD ET


Intermediate Bitch (7/6)

1st, Reserve Challenge Bitch:
Ch Alldobe K Sera Sera (M Cowin)
S: Gr Ch Alldobe Strike It Lucky ET
D: Ch Alldobe Believe It Or Not

2nd: Imxquisit Ever So Chic (Chase & Oshyer)
S: Ch Fireax Thunder Storm ET
D: Fireax Fame N Forturne

3rd: Ch Robbodobe Regal Angel (K & J & KD Robinson)
S: Gr Ch Alldobe Grand Illusion
D: Ch Robbodobe Angels Kiss

4th: Sunniva Fire Storm (E Pieton)
S: Eria Pro Only For Ransom (imp RUS)
D: Ch Fireax Xtravaganza



Open Bitch (4/3)

1st: Ch Cozdobe La Bubbleicious (R & C Nunn)
S: Ch Fireax Phantoms Showing
D: Ch Cozdobe Moon At Dawn CD ET ROM

2nd: Ch Fireax Supreme Honour (Chase & Oshyer)
S: Ch Chektaf Surpeme Heimdall
D: Fireax Gucci Envy

3rd: Ch Alldobe Trick Or Treat (M Cowin)
S: Ch Alldobe Grand Illusion
D: Ch Alldobe For Heavens Sake